Privacy Policy

Last Updated: Launch Date

Sunny Seafood P/L (ABN 84 083 310 678) www.sunnyseafood.com.au

 

Our policy with regards to the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from the users of our website. Sunny Seafood P/L are committed to the protection of your personal information, the Privacy Policy developed meets the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act.

We will only use your information provided to assist with improving the efficiency of our website. By using this website, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with the policy.

Sunny Seafood P/L under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) are not interested in obtaining your personal and sensitive information relating to racial, ethnic background, and religious beliefs or any other private information.

 

Collection of Information, Use, Retention & Security

When you visit our website we may request certain information that requires you to provide personal identifiable information, which is in turn used to contact or identify you. This Personal Identifiable information may include, and not limited to your name (Personal Information). In addition, we may collect information that You volunteer to Us, such as information you provide when sending us emailed queries etc

Please note that no systems involving transmission of information via the internet is completely 100% secure. However, we do take the protection and storage of your personal information very seriously and do take all reasonable steps to help protect the information.

 

Cookies 

  1. Cookies are small files stored on Your computer or mobile device which collect information about your browsing behaviour.

  2. Cookies do not access information stored on your device.

  3. Cookies enable us to tailor our configurations to Your needs and preferences, in order to improve Your user experience.

  4. Most Internet browsers accept cookies automatically, you are able to change Your browser Settings to control cookies, including whether you wish to accept them, and how to block or remove them. You may also be able to set your browser so advise you to receive, block or even delete cookies. However, this may prevent you from seeing the full potential and take advantage of the whole website.

Disclaimer

Sunny Seafood P/L will not disclose your personal information to any third party (other than its related corporate bodies) without your consent in writing, unless otherwise required by Law, unless such disclosure is reasonably necessary in Sunny Seafoods opinion to protect its rights or property or avoid injury to any person. Our website may contain links to advertisement websites from other third parties which does not mean we have consented, approved or endorsed the content of the link to advertisements or websites, as they are Not operated by Sunny Seafood P/L therefore we are not liable for their actions.

Changes to Privacy Policy

Sunny Seafood P/L reserve the right to modify this policy at any time required. If changes are made to this Privacy Policy, the update will be posted on our Website to ensure that all visitors to the site are aware of any material amendments. We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time, the user should check the Privacy Policy Periodically. If you continue to use the site without checking means that you acknowledge any amendments made to the Privacy Policy Page. 

 

TERMS OF USE

Below states the terms and conditions under which the person(s) visiting the Sunny Seafood website www.sunnyseafood.com.au , are governed by. Please read the below carefully. By Continuing to use the site, you are indicating your acceptance and acknowledgement to be bound by these terms and conditions. 

  1. Copy Right

The Copyright to all information such as images, texts and recordings (“content”) posted on the site belongs to Sunny Seafood P/L. These Copyrights are protected by the Copy right Act, and may not be diverted, duplicated, or otherwise used without permission. Unauthorised use of content can lead to legal proceedings. 

 

  1. Trademarks

All names, logos, Trademarks, service marks, etc (“Trademarks”) published on this site are the property of Sunny Seafood P/L. The site does not grant you license to use Trademarks. Unauthorised use of Trademarks posted on this site is strictly prohibited.

HACCP certified
SUNNY SEAFOOD

CONTACT

Address: 363 Rossmoyne Street Thornbury VIC

Phone. (03) 9480 6880 

Privacy Policy

Disclaimer

  • Instagram
  • YouTube

© Sunny Seafood 2020. All Rights Reserved.